Skip to main content

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

student sculpting figures from clay

​Past Courses​

Use this tool to sort or search for past courses.

Year

Discipline Type

 

Campus

 

Keyword Search

  
  
Guest Artists
  
  
  
Digital Dance with Pilobolus and Jacob Jonas The CompanyEzra LeBank
Joy Isabella Brown, Eriko Jimbo, Nile Russell, Mike Tyus
DanceVirtual2021
Know Your Streets: Knowledge, Moves, and Hip-Hop Legacy with Rennie Harris PuremovementGayle Fekete
Rennie Harris and company
DanceVirtual2021
The Art of Scoring for Video GamesKenneth Froelich
Eduoard Brenneisen, Jason Hayes, Michael Krikorian, Peter Scaturro, Garry Schymann
MusicVirtual2021
The Complete 21st Century FlutistRena Urso
Julien Beaudiment, Ian Clarke, Brook Ferguson, Stephen Kujala, Peter Verhoyen; also featuring Valerie Coleman; Jennifer Grim, Amy Likar, Jim Keefe, Janet Kinmonth; Pianist: Bryan Pezzone; Teaching Assistant: Vanessa Fourla
MusicVirtual2021
Chicago-Style ComedyJohn Mayer
Evelyn Case, Dana Martin, Jamie Moyer, David Razowsky, Mike Ross, Jamie Moyer; also featuring Michael Boatman, Ed Lee, Suzy Nakamura, Carlos Santos
TheatreVirtual2021
Collaboration and Devised TheatreJeff Janisheski
Jessica Hanna, Bruce Lemon, Jr.
TheatreVirtual2021
Performance of Identity: Past and Present Voices MeetMarie Ramirez Downing
Sheila Bandyopadhyay, Natsuko Ohama, Octavio Solis, Lisa Wolpe
TheatreVirtual2021
The Voice Actor’s Ultimate ToolkitJane McKeever
Phil Allen, Vicki Lewis
TheatreVirtual2021
Advanced Painting Master ClassClea Felien
Elizabeth Huey, Cate White
Visual Art & DesignVirtual2021
Social Action Writing: Creating Internet ContentKimberly Dark
Melissa Fabello, Raquel Reichman, KaeLyn Rich
WritingVirtual2021
Storytelling with Virtual RealitySarah Krainin
Jenn Duong, Annie Saunders, Dylan Southard, Derin DJ Turner
WritingVirtual2021
The Flash Form: Cross-Genre Writing and PublishingVenita Blackburn
Rion Amilcar-Scott, Steven Church, Sherry Flick, Brynn Saito, Justin Torres, Anthony Varallo
WritingVirtual2021
Diavolo Dance: Trust, Teamwork, Partnering, and the Moving Set PieceJane McKeever
Diavolo | Architecture in Motion
DanceFresno2019
Dynamic Partnering: Dance, Acrobatics & EnsembleEzra LeBank
Rebecca Bryant, Taylor Casas, Jordan Kriston, Cynthia Price, Nile Russell
DanceFresno2019
Creature Workshop for AnimationFrank Pereira
Chris Adamson, Daniel Cahill, Eric Flores, Vinton Hucek, Chris Notbusch
MediaFresno2019
La Guitarra EspañolaScott Morris
Vincente Coves, Chika Inoue, Mabel Millan, Kai Narezo, Celin Romero, Celino Romero, Lito Romero, Pepe Romero
MusicInternational2019
The Clave: Performing Afro-Caribbean JazzJamie Dubberly
Brian Andres, Doug Beavers, Carlos Caro, Miguel Martinez, Ernesto Mazar-Kindelan, Erick Peralta, John Santos
MusicFresno2019
Acting for the Camera: The Reel ExperienceSusan Abbey
Michelle Cartier, Vickie Goggin, Hal Masonberg, Caroline Mercier, Dan Shaner
TheatreFresno2019
Solo Performance: Transcribing the SoulAndrea Caban
Andy Belser, Jennifer Conley Darling, Amani Dorn, Robert Hart, Kayla Kearney
TheatreFresno2019
Swords and Shakespeare: Uniting Words and BladesCollin Bressie
Jess Prichard, Amie Root, David Sterritt
TheatreFresno2019
Theatre for Social Change: Politics, Performance, and Vocal PowerMarie Ramirez Downing
Brent Blair, Natsuko Ohama, Indria Pensado, Sheila Bandyopadhyay
TheatreFresno2019
Alla Prima Oil PaintingAdam Longatti
Richie Carter, Daniel Keys
Visual Art & DesignFresno2019
Ceramics and Satoyama in JapanBrad Monsma
Huga Hikaru, Amiko Matsuo, Christian Morris
Visual Art & DesignInternational2019
Drawing Outside the Box: Hybridity in Contemporary DrawingSiobhan McClure
Josh Dorman, Kiel Johnson, Fran Siegel
Visual Art & DesignFresno2019
The Art and Craft of the Weekly ComicMario Estioko
Eric Orchard
Visual Art & DesignFresno2019
Memoir Writing: Exploration in Place, Memory, and CultureKimberly Dark
Terese Mailhot, Jennifer Chen Tran, Lidia Yuknavitch
WritingFresno2019
Writing Magical Realism and SlipstreamBrandi Spaethe
Ryka Aoki, Leslie Nneka Arimah, Kimberly Dark, Daniel Olivas
WritingFresno2019
Spectrum Dance Theater: Dance for a Better WorldJane McKeever
Spectrum Dance Theatre, Donald Byrd
DanceFresno2018
The “It” Factor: What Makes a Dancer a StarAmy Allen
Antonio Douthit-Boyd, Tina Landon
DanceFresno2018
Creature Workshop for AnimationFrank Pereira
Chris Adamson, Daniel Cahill, Eric Flores, Vinton Hucek, Chris Notbusch
MediaFresno2018
1 - 30Next