Federal Relations

House of Representatives Committee Assignments
113th Congress

Republican Assignments Democratic Assignments
Agriculture

Jeff Denham
Doug LaMalfa

Jim Costa
Gloria Negrete McLeod
Juan Vargas

Appropriations

Ken Calvert: Defense; Energy and Water; Interior (Chairman)

David Valadao: Agriculture; Interior; Legislative Branch

Lucille Roybal-Allard: Homeland Security; Labor, Health and Human Services, Education

Sam Farr: Agriculture (Ranking Member); Military Construction, Veterans Affairs

Barbara Lee: Labor, Health and Human Services, Education; State, Foreign Operations

Adam Schiff: Commerce, Justice, Science; State, Foreign Operations

Michael Honda: Legislative Branch (Ranking Member); Commerce, Justice, Science; Labor, Health and Human Services, Education

Armed Services

Howard "Buck" McKeon (Chair)
Duncan Hunter
Paul Cook

Loretta Sanchez
Susan Davis
John Garamendi
Jackie Speier
Scott Peters

Budget

John Campbell
Ken Calvert
Tom McClintock

Barbara Lee
Jared Huffman
Tony Cardenas

Education and the Workforce

Howard "Buck" McKeon
Duncan Hunter

George Miller (Ranking Member)
Susan Davis
Mark Takano

Energy and Commerce

No Republicans

Henry Waxman (Ranking Member)
Anna Eshoo
Lois Capps
Doris Matsui
Jerry McNerney

Ethics

No Republicans

Linda Sanchez (Ranking Member)

Financial Services

Ed Royce
Gary Miller
John Campbell
Kevin McCarthy

Maxine Waters (Ranking Member)
Brad Sherman

Foreign Affairs

Ed Royce (Chair)
Dana Rohrabacher
Paul Cook

Brad Sherman
Karen Bass
Juan Vargas
Ami Bera
Alan Lowenthal

Homeland Security

No Republicans

Loretta Sanchez
Janice Hahn
Eric Swalwell

House Administration

No Republicans

Zoe Lofrgren

Intelligence

Devin Nunes

Mike Thompson
Adam Schiff
Nancy Pelosi, Ex Officio

Joint Economic Committee

John Campbell

Loretta Sanchez

Judiciary

Darrell Issa

Zoe Lofgren
Judy Chu
Karen Bass

Natural Resources

Tom McClintock
Doug LaMalfa

Grace Napolitano
Jim Costa
Tony Cardenas
Jared Huffman
Raul Ruiz
Alan Lowenthal

Oversight and Government Reform

Darrell Issa (Chair)

Jackie Speier

Rules
No Republicans No Democrats
Science, Space, and Technology

Dana Rohrabacher

Zoe Lofgren
Eric Swalwell
Scott Peters
Ami Bera
Julie Brownley

Small Business

No Republicans

Judy Chu
Janice Hahn

Transportation and Infrastructure

Gary Miller
Duncan Hunter
Jeff Denham

Grace Napolitano
John Garamendi
Janice Hahn

Veterans Affairs

Jeff Denham
Paul Cook

Mark Takano
Julia Brownley
Raul Ruiz
Gloria Negrete McLeod

Ways and Means

Devin Nunes

Xavier Becerra
Mike Thompson
Linda Sanchez