CSUPERB

CSUPERB Organization

Presidents' Commission
President Karen S. Haynes, California State University, San Marcos (Chair)
President Dianne F. Harrison, California State University, Northridge
President Elliot Hirshman, San Diego State University
President Mohammad H. Qayoumi, San José State University
Executive Vice Chancellor and Chief Financial Officer, Steven W. Relyea, California State University
President Rollin C. Richmond, Humboldt State University
President Richard R. Rush, California State University, Channel Islands
President Leslie E. Wong, San Francisco State University

Program Office Staff
Susan M. Baxter, Executive Director
James Schmitt, Program Administrator
Tyson Gadd, Administrative Analyst
Pam Branger, Administrative Support Coordinator

Strategic Planning Council

Term Ending SPC Member Campus
2015 Charles Boyer, Dean
Michael Goldman (Chair)
Forouzan Golshani, Dean
Katherine Kantardjieff, Dean
CSU Fresno
San Francisco State University
CSU Long Beach
CSU San Marcos
2016 Richard Lapidus, Dean
S.K. Ramesh, Dean
Cal Poly Pomona
CSU Northridge
2017 Stanley Maloy, Dean
Jill Adler-Moore
Bianca Mothé
Jennifer Whiles Lillig
San Diego State University
Cal Poly Pomona
CSU San Marcos
Sonoma State University
2018 Paula Fischhaber
Sandra Sharp
Koni Stone
CSU Northridge
CSU Los Angeles
CSU Stanislaus
2019 Daryl Eggers
Borbala Mazzag
Katherine McReynolds
(Deputy Chair)
San José State University
Humboldt

CSU Sacramento

Faculty Consensus Group

Campus Faculty
CSU Bakersfield Sam Hudson, Chemistry
David Saiki, Chemistry
Kathy Szick, Biology
CSU Channel Islands Simone Aloisio, Chemistry
Blake Gillespie, Chemistry
Nitika Parmar, Biology
CSU Chico Kristopher Blee, Biological Sciences
Dan Edwards, Chemistry & Biochemistry
Sergei Fomin, Mathematics & Statistics
Jinsong Zhang, Chemistry & Biochemistry
CSU Dominguez Hills HK Choi, Biology
Ken Ganezer, Physics
Teili Wang, Chemistry
CSU East Bay Tyler Evans, Biological Sciences
Danika LeDuc, Chemistry
Monika Sommerhalter, Chemistry & Biochemistry
Claudia Uhde-Stone, Biology
CSU Fresno John Bushoven, Plant Science
Joy Goto, Chemistry
Alice Wright, Biology
CSU Fullerton Math Cuajungco, Biological Science
Archana McEligot, Health Sciences
Chandra Srinivasan, Biochemistry
Marcelo Tolmasky, Biological Sciences
Humboldt State University Bori Mazzag, Mathematics
Jeffrey Schineller, Chemistry
Jacob Varkey, Biology
Mark Wilson, Biological Sciences
CSU Long Beach Christopher Druzgalski, Electrical Engineering
Deborah Fraser, Biological Sciences
Lisa Klig, Biological Sciences
Vasanthy Narayanaswami, Chemistry and Biochemistry
CSU Los Angeles Frank Gomez, Chemistry and Biochemistry
Sandra Sharp, Biological Sciences
Howard Xu, Biological Sciences
Feimeng Zhou, Chemistry
CSU Monterey Bay Arlene Haffa, Science and Environmental Policy
Henrik Kibak, Science and Environmental Policy
Ryan Luke, Kinesiology
Aparna Sreenivasan, Science and Environmental Policy
CSU Northridge Karin Crowhurst, Chemistry and Biochemistry
Maria Elena de Bellard, Biology
Paula Fischhaber, Chemistry and Biochemistry
C.T. Lin, Mechanical Engineering
California State Polytechnic University, Pomona Jill Adler-Moore, Biological Sciences
Winny Dong, Chemical and Materials Engineering
Wei-Jen Lin, Biological Sciences
David Still, Horticulture, Plant and Soil Science
CSU Sacramento Nicholas Ewing, Biological Sciences
Katherine McReynolds, Chemistry
Thomas Savage, Chemistry
Warren Smith, Electrical and Electronic Engineering
CSU San Bernardino Nicole Bournias, Biology
Yu Jung Kim, Chemistry
Laura Newcomb, Biology
Paul Orwin, Biology
San Diego State University Elizabeth Dinsdale, Biology
John Love, Chemistry
William Tong, Chemistry
Roland Wolkowicz, Biology
San Francisco State University Laura Burrus, Biology
Michael Goldman, Biology (Chair)
Rahul Singh, Computer Science
Weiming Wu, Chemistry
San José State University Daryl Eggers, Chemistry
Benjamin Hawkins, Engineering
Kasuen Mauldin, Nutrition, Food Science & Packaging
Miri VanHoven, Biological Sciences
California Polytechnic State University, San Luis Obispo Lanny Griffin, Biomedical Engineering
Rafael Jimenez, Dairy Products Technology Center
Chris Kitts, Biological Sciences
Marie Yeung, Biological Sciences
CSU San Marcos Mathew Escobar, Biology
Sajith (Jay) Jayasinghe, Chemistry
Bianca Mothé, Chemistry
Xaioyu Zhang, Biological Sciences
Sonoma State University Michael Cohen, Biology
Jennifer Lillig, Chemistry
Muraili Pillai, Biology
Bala Ravikumar, Computer Science
CSU Stanislaus Elvin Aleman, Chemistry
Koni Stone, Chemistry
My Lo Thao, Biological Sciences
Janey Youngblom, Biological Sciences