College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2015-2016 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 7 - Resident: Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) by Student Level, 2015-2016 College Year Resident Only

Return to 2015-16 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 UndergraduateGraduate/Postbaccalaureate 
CampusLower
Division
Upper
Division
SubtotalPost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateSubtotalTotal
Bakersfield2,994.44,450.77,445.1198.8153.8614.3966.98,412.0
Channel Islands1,744.03,405.95,149.986.260.741.2188.15,338.0
Chico5,333.78,868.814,202.5268.4114.9494.8878.115,080.6
Dominguez Hills2,586.36,794.89,381.192.6386.61,016.21,495.310,876.4
East Bay2,858.07,466.610,324.6282.499.31,324.01,705.812,030.4
Fresno6,717.110,768.717,485.9443.153.61,589.02,085.719,571.6
Fullerton8,109.818,075.226,185.0571.7143.32,349.03,064.029,249.0
Humboldt2,440.34,523.46,963.6135.033.2284.4452.67,416.3
Long Beach8,047.217,411.225,458.5432.8415.02,407.33,255.128,713.5
Los Angeles6,813.012,063.018,876.0194.2218.92,026.32,439.521,315.5
Maritime Academy418.4827.51,245.9-27.04.031.01,276.9
Monterey Bay2,189.63,808.85,998.4146.89.6189.0345.56,343.9
Northridge9,672.417,483.527,156.0363.9292.02,090.82,746.729,902.6
Pomona5,517.112,537.018,054.1217.865.7640.2923.718,977.8
Sacramento7,048.314,824.421,872.8366.495.81,430.41,892.523,765.3
San Bernardino5,473.38,613.914,087.2254.764.41,151.51,470.615,557.8
San Diego7,697.516,093.423,790.9508.676.02,693.83,278.427,069.3
San Francisco7,456.313,878.221,334.5205.8103.21,937.02,246.023,580.5
San Jose6,406.313,710.220,116.5326.733.12,224.72,584.522,701.0
San Luis Obispo5,897.110,051.415,948.5142.53.4623.0768.916,717.4
San Marcos3,930.65,517.39,447.9254.310.1211.7476.19,924.0
Sonoma3,320.54,254.07,574.5231.451.0341.2623.78,198.2
Stanislaus2,441.54,210.86,652.3241.378.5530.1850.07,502.2
Campus Total115,112.6219,639334,751.65,965.52,589.126,213.934,768.5369,520.1
Summer Arts28.51.029.6-11.1-11.140.7
Intl Programs49.7387.3436.9----436.9
CalStateTEACH---961.4--961.4961.4
Grand Total, Number115,190.8220,027.3335,218.16,926.92,600.226,213.935,741370,959.1
Grand Total, Percent31.1%59.3%90.4%1.9%0.7%7.1%9.6%100%