College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2015-2016 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 6 - Resident: Headcount Enrollment by Student Level, 2015-16 College Year Resident Only

Return to 2015-16 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 UndergraduateGraduate/Postbaccalaureate 
CampusLower
Division
Upper
Division
SubtotalPost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateSubtotalTotal
Bakersfield3,331.04,744.38,075.3247.3219.0702.31,168.79,244.0
Channel Islands1,848.54,007.05,855.581.093.576.5251.06,106.5
Chico5,594.59,578.515,173.0201.5157.0603.5962.016,135.0
Dominguez Hills3,040.08,770.511,810.599.0633.51,393.52,126.013,936.5
East Bay3,098.08,639.311,737.3262.0146.71,564.71,973.313,710.7
Fresno7,692.512,223.519,916.0508.589.01,891.52,489.022,405.0
Fullerton9,172.522,650.531,823.0665.5249.53,654.54,569.536,392.5
Humboldt2,539.04,882.57,421.596.055.0330.5481.57,903.0
Long Beach8,945.520,885.029,830.5550.5639.53,462.54,652.534,483.0
Los Angeles7,708.013,882.321,590.3279.0331.02,564.03,174.024,764.3
Maritime Academy405.5897.01,302.5-29.58.037.51,340.0
Monterey Bay2,234.54,047.06,281.5156.517.0266.5440.06,721.5
Northridge11,127.021,870.032,997.0549.0529.02,967.54,045.537,042.5
Pomona6,023.714,135.020,158.7300.3115.7987.71,403.721,562.3
Sacramento8,037.518,186.026,223.5335.5139.01,948.02,422.528,646.0
San Bernardino6,096.79,749.015,845.7314.3111.71,537.71,963.717,809.3
San Diego8,367.519,176.027,543.5446.0128.53,705.04,279.531,823.0
San Francisco9,062.517,676.026,738.5236.0142.52,742.53,121.029,859.5
San Jose7,456.516,742.024,198.5433.559.53,074.03,567.027,765.5
San Luis Obispo6,039.010,559.716,598.7131.79.3650.0791.017,389.7
San Marcos4,636.06,679.011,315.0208.018.0330.0556.011,871.0
Sonoma3,542.04,651.58,193.5220.083.5470.0773.58,967.0
Stanislaus2,770.05,040.57,810.5296.0118.5731.01,145.58,956.0
Campus Total128,767.8259,672.2388,4406,617.24,115.335,661.346,393.8434,833.8
Summer Arts124.04.5128.5-47.0-47.0175.5
Intl Programs61.5512.5574.0----574.0
CalStateTEACH---1,064.5--1,064.51,064.5
Grand Total, Number128,953.3260,189.2389,142.57,681.74,162.335,661.347,505.3436,647.8
Grand Total, Percent29.5%59.6%89.1%1.8%1.0%8.2%10.9%100%