College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2015-2016 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 3 - Resident: Total Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) by Term, 2015-16 College Year Resident Only

Return to 2015-16 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

CampusSummerFallWinterSpringAnnualized
Summer Term
Academic
Year
College
Year
Bakersfield909.28,658.18,004.17,664.5303.18,108.98,412.0
Channel Islands26.95,425.0-5,224.213.45,324.65,338.0
Chico36.715,398.6-14,725.818.415,062.215,080.6
Dominguez Hills228.611,222.6-10,301.6114.310,762.110,876.4
East Bay293.412,454.611,914.111,429.197.811,932.612,030.4
Fresno152.820,196.6-18,793.976.419,495.219,571.6
Fullerton130.829,505.1-28,862.165.429,183.629,249.0
Humboldt-7,697.8-7,134.7-7,416.37,416.3
Long Beach268.429,540.0-27,618.7134.228,579.328,713.5
Los Angeles658.121,996.721,200.320,091.5219.421,096.221,315.5
Maritime Academy319.11,140.4-1,094.2159.61,117.31,276.9
Monterey Bay12.56,428.1-6,247.36.36,337.76,343.9
Northridge224.331,147.9-28,433.1112.129,790.529,902.6
Pomona33.419,890.718,999.218,010.211.118,966.718,977.8
Sacramento67.524,642.6-22,820.433.823,731.523,765.3
San Bernardino150.116,507.915,460.314,555.150.015,507.815,557.8
San Diego2,254.327,158.1-24,726.21,127.225,942.127,069.3
San Francisco2,055.723,099.5-22,005.91,027.822,552.723,580.5
San Jose86.423,713.7-21,602.043.222,657.822,701.0
San Luis Obispo-17,363.516,939.415,849.3-16,717.416,717.4
San Marcos-10,395.6-9,452.4-9,924.09,924.0
Sonoma-8,455.3-7,941.0-8,198.28,198.2
Stanislaus20.67,687.4-7,296.510.37,491.97,502.2
Campus Total7,928.7379,725.492,517.4351,879.53,623.7365,896.4369,520.1
Summer Arts81.3---40.7-40.7
Intl Programs58.5406.3-409.129.3407.7436.9
CalStateTEACH378.2763.6-781.0189.1772.3961.4
Grand Total8,446.8380,895.392,517.4353,069.63,882.7367,076.4370,959.1