College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2015-2016 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 31 - Non-Resident: Ratio of Regular and Limited Academic-Year Headcount Enrollment to Regular and Limited Academic-Year Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES), by Student Level, 2015-2016 Academic Year Non-Resident Only

Return to 2015-16 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateTotal
Bakersfield0.9161.2211.4521.0963.462-3.2612.5260.952
Channel Islands1.075---3.000---1.121
Chico1.0640.833-1.2033.511-5.0002.2641.116
Dominguez Hills1.1201.2501.4291.1883.056--3.8771.362
East Bay1.0280.9311.3241.1933.721--2.9581.150
Fresno1.0800.9681.0871.2093.324-5.0002.5261.161
Fullerton1.1071.2391.1541.2373.0062.5003.2612.1221.324
Humboldt1.0220.7091.2501.0222.870-3.0002.7521.051
Long Beach1.1171.5791.2801.2353.2053.3333.3332.6731.227
Los Angeles1.0691.8751.0501.1473.6105.0005.0003.0981.204
Maritime Academy0.938-0.978-----0.940
Monterey Bay1.0190.769-1.2413.750-3.7502.5711.034
Northridge1.142-1.2501.2643.076-3.0002.6691.219
Pomona1.0721.1541.5001.2473.7103.750-4.2151.143
Sacramento1.1151.3641.2861.1803.2952.5003.3333.5611.238
San Bernardino1.037-1.3541.2003.475-4.2863.2281.111
San Diego1.0290.8221.6071.1502.955-5.0002.3211.107
San Francisco1.105-1.2411.2113.2225.0003.7502.4121.178
San Jose1.1341.2501.6671.1942.8242.500-2.6091.283
San Luis Obispo1.0331.0000.9261.0243.163--2.7431.040
San Marcos1.168-1.2861.2463.148-3.7502.6941.217
Sonoma1.0660.9091.3041.2542.813--2.2861.096
Stanislaus1.0741.0001.1541.1493.103-5.0002.4001.109
Campus Total1.0731.0361.2311.1943.1233.3213.5352.4921.171
Summer Arts---------
Intl Programs1.029---5.000---1.223
CalStateTEACH---------
Grand Total1.0731.0361.2311.1943.1263.3213.5352.4921.171