College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2015-2016 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 30.1 - Non-Resident: Regular and Limited Headcount Enrollment by Student Level, 2015-16 Academic Year Non-Resident Only

Return to 2015-16 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateTotal
Bakersfield247.34.72.018.05.0-1.71.3280.0
Channel Islands22.0---1.5---23.5
Chico634.01.0-121.011.0-0.530.0797.5
Dominguez Hills68.50.51.033.511.0--21.0135.5
East Bay648.33.02.0439.021.3--76.71,190.3
Fresno700.01.02.5220.019.5-0.558.01,001.5
Fullerton1,112.04.51.0640.053.51.02.5615.02,429.5
Humboldt475.51.51.030.511.0-0.512.5532.5
Long Beach1,262.51.03.5479.536.01.02.0181.01,966.5
Los Angeles436.70.37.0768.715.01.30.7134.31,364.0
Maritime Academy27.0-1.5-----28.5
Monterey Bay285.02.0-12.01.0-2.01.5303.5
Northridge2,182.0-10.5388.089.5-3.5139.02,812.5
Pomona712.01.02.7104.315.30.3-37.0872.7
Sacramento375.50.51.5180.514.50.51.061.5635.5
San Bernardino755.7-4.3188.313.7-1.343.71,007.0
San Diego2,886.02.01.5547.059.0-0.5312.03,808.0
San Francisco1,462.0-5.5370.556.50.51.597.51,994.0
San Jose1,237.03.01.01,690.574.00.5-488.53,494.5
San Luis Obispo2,767.70.31.777.020.7--13.32,880.7
San Marcos342.0-3.09.517.0-0.55.5377.5
Sonoma99.01.01.07.01.5--2.0111.5
Stanislaus83.01.02.04.53.0-0.50.594.5
Campus Total18,820.728.356.26,329.3550.55.219.22,331.828,141.2
Summer Arts---------
Intl Programs6.0---1.5---7.5
CalStateTEACH--------0.0
Grand Total18,826.728.356.26,329.35525.219.22,331.828,148.7