College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2015-2016 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 29 - Resident: Regular and Limited Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) as a Percentage of Total FTES, by Student Level, 2015-16 Academic Year Resident Only

Return to 2015-16 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateTotal
Bakersfield87.185%2.354%1.554%6.801%1.335%0.083%0.199%0.488%100%
Channel Islands94.428%1.592%0.929%0.195%2.097%0.028%0.153%0.579%100%
Chico93.244%1.757%0.677%2.682%0.979%0.022%0.086%0.552%100%
Dominguez Hills82.206%0.825%2.927%6.289%4.961%0.034%0.661%2.097%100%
East Bay85.031%1.788%0.739%10.218%1.421%0.007%0.079%0.718%100%
Fresno87.880%2.123%0.246%6.733%1.807%0.082%0.028%1.102%100%
Fullerton86.408%1.792%0.340%4.635%3.318%0.167%0.151%3.189%100%
Humboldt93.231%1.816%0.374%3.399%0.666%0.005%0.073%0.436%100%
Long Beach87.071%1.363%1.173%5.847%1.820%0.151%0.245%2.330%100%
Los Angeles88.050%0.818%0.881%7.965%1.126%0.066%0.125%0.969%100%
Maritime Academy97.813%-2.023%-0.164%---100%
Monterey Bay93.785%2.204%0.110%2.369%0.863%0.113%0.042%0.514%100%
Northridge88.436%0.980%0.625%4.770%2.659%0.241%0.210%2.079%100%
Pomona94.208%1.110%0.298%2.674%0.980%0.038%0.048%0.643%100%
Sacramento89.098%1.521%0.329%4.322%3.070%0.023%0.075%1.563%100%
San Bernardino89.577%1.574%0.342%6.491%1.029%0.068%0.061%0.857%100%
San Diego86.373%1.903%0.225%7.046%1.768%0.031%0.051%2.602%100%
San Francisco87.930%0.816%0.397%6.222%2.713%0.069%0.047%1.806%100%
San Jose86.032%1.244%0.118%7.394%2.751%0.085%0.028%2.348%100%
San Luis Obispo95.112%0.849%0.010%3.555%0.289%0.003%0.011%0.172%100%
San Marcos92.904%2.559%0.072%1.343%2.298%0.003%0.030%0.790%100%
Sonoma91.697%2.779%0.518%3.261%0.696%0.044%0.104%0.901%100%
Stanislaus86.517%3.057%0.874%5.273%2.275%0.164%0.174%1.666%100%
Campus Total88.821%1.513%0.566%5.340%2.000%0.082%0.117%1.561%100%
Summer Arts---------
Intl Programs95.266%---4.734%---100%
CalStateTEACH-99.650%---0.350%--100%
Grand Total88.642%1.718%0.564%5.322%1.999%0.082%0.116%1.556%100%