College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2015-2016 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 28 - Non-Resident: Regular and Limited Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) by Student Level, 2015-16 Academic Year Non-Resident Only

Return to 2015-16 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateTotal
Bakersfield269.93.81.416.4----294.0
Channel Islands20.5-------21.0
Chico596.11.2-100.5----714.3
Dominguez Hills61.20.40.728.2----99.5
East Bay630.73.21.5368.1----1,035.2
Fresno648.41.02.3182.0----862.7
Fullerton1,004.43.60.9517.4----1,835.1
Humboldt465.22.10.829.8----506.5
Long Beach1,130.60.62.7388.3----1,602.1
Los Angeles408.50.26.7670.1----1,133.3
Maritime Academy28.8-1.5-----30.3
Monterey Bay279.82.6-9.7----293.5
Northridge1,910.0-8.4306.9----2,307.6
Pomona664.40.91.883.7----763.8
Sacramento336.70.41.2153.0----513.4
San Bernardino728.8-3.2156.9----906.7
San Diego2,804.92.40.9475.8----3,438.5
San Francisco1,323.1-4.4306.0----1,692.0
San Jose1,091.22.40.61,415.5----2,723.3
San Luis Obispo2,680.20.31.875.2----2,768.9
San Marcos292.7-2.37.6----310.3
Sonoma92.91.10.85.6----101.7
Stanislaus77.31.01.73.9----85.2
Campus Total17,546.127.345.65,300.8----24,038.9
Summer Arts---------
Intl Programs5.8-------6.1
CalStateTEACH---------
Grand Total17,551.927.345.65,300.8----24,045.0