College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2015-2016 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 1: Total Headcount Enrollment by Term, 2015-16 College Year

Return to 2015-16 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

CampusSummerFallWinterSpringAnnualized
Summer Term
Academic
Year
College
Year
Bakersfield2,125.09,228.08,789.08,525.0708.38,847.39,555.7
Channel Islands76.06,167.0-6,017.038.06,092.06,130.0
Chico81.017,220.0-16,564.040.516,892.016,932.5
Dominguez Hills275.014,635.0-13,236.0137.513,935.514,073.0
East Bay316.015,528.014,740.014,125.0105.314,797.714,903.0
Fresno263.024,136.0-22,417.0131.523,276.523,408.0
Fullerton332.038,948.0-38,414.0166.038,681.038,847.0
Humboldt-8,790.0-8,081.0-8,435.58,435.5
Long Beach449.037,446.0-35,030.0224.536,238.036,462.5
Los Angeles1,184.027,681.025,560.024,052.0394.725,764.326,159.0
Maritime Academy680.01,075.0-1,015.0340.01,045.01,385.0
Monterey Bay19.07,102.0-6,929.09.57,015.57,025.0
Northridge406.041,548.0-37,761.0203.039,654.539,857.5
Pomona52.023,717.022,301.021,235.017.322,417.722,435.0
Sacramento120.030,284.0-28,160.060.029,222.029,282.0
San Bernardino128.020,024.018,588.017,712.042.718,774.718,817.3
San Diego6,664.034,254.0-31,299.03,332.032,776.536,108.5
San Francisco5,718.030,256.0-28,279.02,859.029,267.532,126.5
San Jose167.032,773.0-29,593.083.531,183.031,266.5
San Luis Obispo-20,944.020,305.019,562.0-20,270.320,270.3
San Marcos-12,793.0-11,704.0-12,248.512,248.5
Sonoma-9,408.0-8,749.0-9,078.59,078.5
Stanislaus49.09,282.0-8,770.024.59,026.09,050.5
Campus Total19,104473,239110,283437,2298,917.8454,939.5463,857.3
Summer Arts356.0---178.0-178.0
Intl Programs230.0487.0-454.0115.0470.5585.5
CalStateTEACH410.0846.0-873.0205.0859.51,064.5
Grand Total20,100474,572110,283438,5569,415.8456,269.5465,685.3