College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2014-2015 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 7 - Resident: Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) by Student Level, 2014-2015 College Year Resident Only

Return to 2014-15 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 UndergraduateGraduate/Postbaccalaureate 
CampusLower
Division
Upper
Division
SubtotalPost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateSubtotalTotal
Bakersfield2,864.44,188.07,052.4139.3204.5578.4922.27,974.6
Channel Islands1,671.83,146.94,818.6101.067.828.1196.95,015.5
Chico5,326.38,669.113,995.3347.191.7575.71,014.515,009.8
Dominguez Hills2,615.56,442.69,058.178.3320.3919.41,317.910,376.0
East Bay2,692.17,201.49,893.521.3344.81,302.21,668.311,561.8
Fresno6,419.710,544.916,964.6386.247.71,650.72,084.519,049.1
Fullerton8,288.817,324.125,612.9514.3136.92,315.72,966.928,579.8
Humboldt2,413.44,372.16,785.5113.125.8283.0421.97,207.4
Long Beach8,147.316,884.625,031.9431.4310.32,389.43,131.228,163.0
Los Angeles6,045.010,728.316,773.3140.9225.41,891.42,257.719,031.0
Maritime Academy308.1617.6925.7-21.7-21.7947.4
Monterey Bay2,173.03,466.15,639.1108.64.5169.0282.15,921.2
Northridge9,393.916,674.826,068.7331.3364.52,252.52,948.329,017.1
Pomona6,129.412,204.418,333.8193.045.2666.2904.519,238.3
Sacramento6,641.514,379.321,020.81.6447.71,454.81,904.122,924.9
San Bernardino5,148.38,453.513,601.9238.192.01,188.21,518.315,120.1
San Diego7,659.215,723.023,382.2492.981.72,785.03,359.626,741.8
San Francisco6,959.712,820.019,779.60.6117.72,242.52,360.822,140.4
San Jose6,633.413,422.820,056.2344.745.22,349.42,739.322,795.5
San Luis Obispo6,030.59,709.415,739.8136.11.5687.8825.416,565.3
San Marcos3,831.95,149.18,981.0236.327.9201.8466.09,447.0
Sonoma3,301.34,147.67,448.9227.243.5348.5619.38,068.2
Stanislaus2,441.44,074.86,516.2236.858.2563.6858.67,374.8
Campus Total113,135.7210,344.3323,4804,820.13,126.426,843.434,790358,269.9
Summer Arts30.21.832.0-7.1-7.139.1
Intl Programs55.3452.7507.9-3.7-3.7511.6
CalStateTEACH---858.7--858.7858.7
Grand Total, Number113,221.2210,798.7324,019.95,678.83,137.226,843.435,659.4359,679.3
Grand Total, Percent31.5%58.6%90.1%1.6%0.9%7.5%9.9%100%