College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2014-2015 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 7: Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) by Student Level, 2014-2015 College Year

Return to 2014-15 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 UndergraduateGraduate/Postbaccalaureate 
CampusLower
Division
Upper
Division
SubtotalPost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateSubtotalTotal
Bakersfield2,949.04,267.77,216.7139.3207.9593.3940.48,157.1
Channel Islands1,682.93,162.04,844.9101.067.828.1196.95,041.8
Chico5,633.89,030.314,664.1347.193.1714.31,154.515,818.6
Dominguez Hills2,627.06,485.69,112.678.3322.0959.41,359.710,472.3
East Bay2,955.77,591.610,547.321.3349.71,725.82,096.812,644.1
Fresno6,701.410,787.817,489.2387.550.61,845.32,283.419,772.7
Fullerton8,730.717,823.426,554.0517.7142.93,079.63,740.230,294.2
Humboldt2,606.84,659.87,266.5113.926.5326.3466.77,733.3
Long Beach8,576.117,518.926,095.0434.3316.22,903.53,654.029,749.0
Los Angeles6,180.110,921.517,101.7142.3232.22,504.72,879.319,980.9
Maritime Academy385.7697.61,083.30.024.90.024.91,108.2
Monterey Bay2,384.93,510.75,895.6108.64.8175.3288.66,184.2
Northridge10,248.717,670.227,918.9332.5378.82,650.33,361.631,280.5
Pomona6,314.912,586.518,901.4195.446.6760.51,002.519,903.9
Sacramento6,738.914,561.221,300.11.6452.21,631.92,085.723,385.8
San Bernardino5,494.68,926.714,421.3238.199.31,386.51,723.816,145.1
San Diego9,099.716,758.625,858.3498.783.93,392.33,974.929,833.2
San Francisco7,405.713,676.221,081.90.6126.32,595.02,721.923,803.8
San Jose7,012.613,980.420,993.0347.546.53,940.44,334.525,327.4
San Luis Obispo7,121.110,828.917,950.0138.22.8759.3900.218,850.2
San Marcos3,965.65,278.09,243.7236.329.7206.5472.59,716.2
Sonoma3,338.14,172.67,510.7227.346.3354.1627.88,138.5
Stanislaus2,476.84,105.06,581.7237.259.1581.8878.27,459.9
Campus Total120,630.8219,001.2339,6324,844.83,209.933,114.441,169.1380,801.1
Summer Arts31.41.833.20.07.80.07.841.0
Intl Programs55.3470.3525.50.03.70.03.7529.2
CalStateTEACH0.00.00.0859.90.00.0859.9859.9
Grand Total, Number120,717.5219,473.3340,190.85,704.73,221.433,114.442,040.5382,231.3
Grand Total, Percent31.6%57.4%89.0%1.5%0.8%8.7%11.0%100%