College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2014-2015 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 6 - Resident: Headcount Enrollment by Student Level, 2014-15 College Year Resident Only

Return to 2014-15 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 UndergraduateGraduate/Postbaccalaureate 
CampusLower
Division
Upper
Division
SubtotalPost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateSubtotalTotal
Bakersfield3,216.74,494.37,711.0173.0277.0695.31,145.38,856.3
Channel Islands1,802.03,718.55,520.590.091.553.5235.05,755.5
Chico5,571.59,344.514,916.0258.0130.5700.51,089.016,005.0
Dominguez Hills3,266.08,395.011,661.088.0540.01,312.01,940.013,601.0
East Bay2,902.08,214.011,116.017.0375.31,540.71,933.013,049.0
Fresno7,382.512,077.519,460.0438.081.01,950.52,469.521,929.5
Fullerton9,283.521,694.030,977.5590.0245.03,593.04,428.035,405.5
Humboldt2,511.04,721.07,232.078.548.0323.5450.07,682.0
Long Beach9,070.020,306.029,376.0542.5500.03,441.54,484.033,860.0
Los Angeles6,994.712,834.719,829.3215.7335.72,505.33,056.722,886.0
Maritime Academy278.5574.5853.0-22.0-22.0875.0
Monterey Bay2,182.53,655.55,838.0142.08.0241.5391.56,229.5
Northridge10,746.520,794.531,541.0485.0663.53,189.04,337.535,878.5
Pomona6,789.313,963.020,752.3274.781.31,051.31,407.322,159.7
Sacramento7,736.517,807.025,543.52.0484.01,965.02,451.027,994.5
San Bernardino5,797.39,808.315,605.7298.0162.01,608.72,068.717,674.3
San Diego8,404.019,023.027,427.0443.5137.53,863.04,444.031,871.0
San Francisco8,130.015,491.023,621.01.5203.52,929.53,134.526,755.5
San Jose7,728.016,669.524,397.5462.070.03,235.53,767.528,165.0
San Luis Obispo6,148.310,189.316,337.7131.05.3705.0841.317,179.0
San Marcos4,479.06,269.510,748.5193.034.5323.5551.011,299.5
Sonoma3,526.04,522.08,048.0226.576.0481.0783.58,831.5
Stanislaus2,730.54,819.57,550.0294.589.0781.01,164.58,714.5
Campus Total126,676.3249,386.2376,062.55,444.34,660.736,489.846,594.8422,657.3
Summer Arts123.07.5130.5-29.5-29.5160.0
Intl Programs61.0527.0588.0-5.0-5.0593.0
CalStateTEACH---966.5--966.5966.5
Grand Total, Number126,860.3249,920.7376,7816,410.84,695.236,489.847,595.8424,376.8
Grand Total, Percent29.9%58.9%88.8%1.5%1.1%8.6%11.2%100%