College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2014-2015 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 31 - Resident: Ratio of Regular and Limited Academic-Year Headcount Enrollment to Regular and Limited Academic-Year Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES), by Student Level, 2014-2015 Academic Year Resident Only

Return to 2014-15 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateTotal
Bakersfield1.0171.1621.1921.0523.0202.9102.9332.5921.071
Channel Islands1.1000.8641.1411.2802.9542.7273.1722.0841.145
Chico1.0430.7121.1350.9943.1152.7713.3192.2601.064
Dominguez Hills1.1700.9801.2930.9792.9833.0943.3032.7601.311
East Bay1.0850.7761.0301.0603.5502.5003.4552.7091.129
Fresno1.1021.0661.4870.9893.1522.8593.2842.2551.148
Fullerton1.1461.0061.2741.1212.8352.7132.7162.1281.236
Humboldt1.0510.6811.1710.9752.9982.5003.3272.4931.066
Long Beach1.1381.0871.2791.1062.7982.6772.8862.2271.201
Los Angeles1.1411.2781.2411.0793.3213.3893.1872.9711.198
Maritime Academy0.913-1.014-3.387---0.924
Monterey Bay1.0141.1341.0401.1993.4712.9713.9712.4731.052
Northridge1.1571.2011.2251.0632.9512.8023.9972.2401.235
Pomona1.1081.3211.5171.1903.5173.5953.0403.1661.152
Sacramento1.1531.0000.9671.0222.8725.0002.8762.2761.221
San Bernardino1.1031.1561.3991.1403.2283.3493.1102.8421.151
San Diego1.0620.8331.3021.0173.0922.6813.0882.1661.127
San Francisco1.131-1.1971.0513.2312.5003.5922.2991.208
San Jose1.1531.1821.3161.0592.9152.7653.2052.3591.234
San Luis Obispo1.0310.9631.8750.9513.247-3.8142.6601.037
San Marcos1.1540.8170.8801.2002.927-3.3202.3401.196
Sonoma1.0630.9681.3041.0873.5853.1322.7982.2921.095
Stanislaus1.1181.1381.2451.0702.8422.7333.3262.3001.180
Campus Total1.1121.0171.1781.0583.0152.8493.2452.3311.172
Summer Arts---------
Intl Programs1.000-1.000-----1.000
CalStateTEACH-1.115---3.000--1.116
Grand Total1.1111.0301.1781.0583.0152.8493.2452.3311.172