College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2014-2015 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 31 - Non-Resident: Ratio of Regular and Limited Academic-Year Headcount Enrollment to Regular and Limited Academic-Year Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES), by Student Level, 2014-2015 Academic Year Non-Resident Only

Return to 2014-15 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateTotal
Bakersfield0.923-1.2951.2152.951-3.4623.0000.977
Channel Islands1.098---2.500---1.141
Chico1.070-1.6671.1022.924-5.0002.3321.103
Dominguez Hills1.145-1.8291.2203.058-4.5004.7271.366
East Bay1.038-1.1801.2443.683--2.8751.164
Fresno1.0961.0981.3791.2043.656--2.5031.185
Fullerton1.1281.1541.5701.2312.9673.3333.7502.0721.343
Humboldt1.0180.6121.3641.1282.857--2.8801.044
Long Beach1.1241.2351.1841.2173.123-2.5002.6001.224
Los Angeles1.1321.3891.3681.1813.6465.0003.2143.2721.225
Maritime Academy0.908-0.933-3.750---0.911
Monterey Bay1.045--1.1803.529-3.7502.2221.061
Northridge1.1270.8571.2341.2713.210-3.3752.6061.200
Pomona1.0881.2801.6671.1933.7024.3752.5003.6761.171
Sacramento1.121-0.9051.2092.981-5.0003.0791.244
San Bernardino1.052-1.5001.1833.291-3.4093.0001.115
San Diego1.0390.9431.4061.1532.891--2.2931.116
San Francisco1.118-1.3391.2003.121-3.8572.3741.192
San Jose1.1551.1111.2501.1902.8453.0005.0002.7371.287
San Luis Obispo1.0250.9471.0531.0283.267--2.6821.031
San Marcos1.164-1.2241.2773.074-5.0004.0001.205
Sonoma1.076-1.2681.3334.0003.7502.5002.1291.166
Stanislaus1.0831.1541.5000.971--3.3332.0871.084
Campus Total1.0801.0721.3031.1973.1004.0483.5592.4351.176
Summer Arts---------
Intl Programs1.000-------1.000
CalStateTEACH-1.111------1.111
Grand Total1.0801.0741.3031.1973.1004.0483.5592.4351.176