College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2013-2014 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 31 - Resident: Ratio of Regular and Limited Academic-Year Headcount Enrollment to Regular and Limited Academic-Year Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES), by Student Level, 2013-2014 Academic Year Resident Only

Return to 2013-14 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateTotal
Bakersfield1.0241.1741.2241.0583.0283.0232.8342.5761.087
Channel Islands1.0880.9021.1291.1752.8912.7273.0512.0921.131
Chico1.0420.7291.1301.0023.0482.7593.3012.2071.067
Dominguez Hills1.1671.0971.2780.9843.0703.0773.1312.7791.334
East Bay1.0861.1361.0501.0493.5112.4983.4192.8581.128
Fresno1.0971.0761.5081.0013.1472.7783.2612.2601.148
Fullerton1.1450.9981.3641.1252.7982.7192.8102.1601.241
Humboldt1.0510.6601.2600.9352.8973.2593.3942.5651.064
Long Beach1.1341.1101.2511.1222.7692.7042.9332.2421.203
Los Angeles1.1521.3161.3771.0623.2153.3963.2812.9411.213
Maritime Academy0.806-0.798-2.790-5.000-0.811
Monterey Bay1.0131.1241.2571.1813.2343.1103.2812.3361.052
Northridge1.1461.1791.2301.0622.9052.7444.0492.2231.226
Pomona1.1011.3351.3671.1573.4573.6102.9463.1981.147
Sacramento1.1531.2680.9461.0302.8802.6612.8202.3151.226
San Bernardino1.0941.1801.3751.1433.1933.3793.1272.8781.147
San Diego1.0660.8641.4171.0113.0232.9292.9912.1611.135
San Francisco1.1121.2101.1941.0463.2093.3143.2662.2891.191
San Jose1.1481.1801.3971.0352.8992.7213.5292.3681.230
San Luis Obispo1.0310.9981.4290.9663.1623.4983.6872.7481.041
San Marcos1.1530.8370.8991.2132.8792.9353.1852.3121.204
Sonoma1.0650.9951.2011.0893.5122.9222.9762.3681.099
Stanislaus1.1201.1621.2961.0432.8632.7803.3332.2251.181
Campus Total1.1081.0421.1771.0542.9882.8733.2312.3451.173
Summer Arts---------
Intl Programs1.034-0.918-4.762---1.065
CalStateTEACH-1.052---2.742--1.060
Grand Total1.1081.0431.1771.0542.9892.8713.2312.3451.173