College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2013-2014 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 31: Ratio of Regular and Limited Academic-Year Headcount Enrollment to Regular and Limited Academic-Year Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES), by Student Level, 2013-2014 Academic Year

Return to 2013-14 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateTotal
Bakersfield1.0231.1741.2261.0603.0293.0232.8372.5761.086
Channel Islands1.0880.9021.1291.1752.8892.7273.0512.0921.131
Chico1.0430.7291.1331.0203.0562.7593.3012.2071.068
Dominguez Hills1.1671.0981.2780.9923.0713.0773.1332.8021.335
East Bay1.0821.1361.0511.0883.5142.4983.4192.8641.128
Fresno1.0961.0761.4851.0173.1502.7783.2612.2691.148
Fullerton1.1450.9991.3531.1442.8002.7192.8072.1511.244
Humboldt1.0510.6611.2600.9572.8943.2593.3942.5621.065
Long Beach1.1351.1101.2551.1412.7772.7032.9362.2471.205
Los Angeles1.1511.3121.3781.0773.2183.3903.3132.9821.213
Maritime Academy0.802-0.788-2.873-5.000-0.807
Monterey Bay1.0141.1241.2571.1863.2473.1103.3092.3301.053
Northridge1.1451.1791.2281.0942.9102.7444.0312.2471.224
Pomona1.1011.3351.3611.1653.4563.6102.9243.2471.147
Sacramento1.1521.2680.9461.0492.8842.6612.8242.3431.226
San Bernardino1.0931.1801.3741.1473.2013.3743.1482.8891.146
San Diego1.0650.8651.4181.0353.0232.9132.9272.1771.134
San Francisco1.1111.2101.1901.0673.2033.3143.2542.2981.190
San Jose1.1491.1801.3941.0922.9002.7203.4942.4121.234
San Luis Obispo1.0300.9971.4340.9713.1713.4983.6872.7651.040
San Marcos1.1530.8370.9101.2172.8782.9353.1582.3231.203
Sonoma1.0650.9951.1981.0893.5152.9222.9652.3641.099
Stanislaus1.1201.1631.3011.0382.8642.7803.3332.2291.180
Campus Total1.1071.0421.1791.0782.9912.8713.2262.3571.173
Summer Arts---------
Intl Programs1.033-0.918-4.787---1.068
CalStateTEACH-1.052---2.742--1.060
Grand Total1.1071.0431.1791.0782.9922.8703.2262.3571.173