College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2013-2014 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 1 - Resident: Total Headcount Enrollment by Term, 2013-14 College Year Resident Only

Return to 2013-14 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

CampusSummerFallWinterSpringAnnualized
Summer Term
Academic
Year
College
Year
Bakersfield1,173.08,222.07,774.07,739.0391.07,911.78,302.7
Channel Islands83.05,117.0-4,911.041.55,014.05,055.5
Chico148.015,591.0-15,116.074.015,353.515,427.5
Dominguez Hills-14,556.0-12,927.0-13,741.513,741.5
East Bay4,262.013,289.012,657.011,873.01,420.712,606.314,027.0
Fresno318.022,422.0-20,689.0159.021,555.521,714.5
Fullerton328.036,803.0-34,300.0164.035,551.535,715.5
Humboldt-8,089.0-7,611.0-7,850.07,850.0
Long Beach167.033,849.0-31,944.083.532,896.532,980.0
Los Angeles1,527.022,472.020,695.019,950.0509.021,039.021,548.0
Maritime Academy-906.0-870.0-888.0888.0
Monterey Bay19.05,542.0-5,257.09.55,399.55,409.0
Northridge239.035,982.0-32,273.0119.534,127.534,247.0
Pomona-21,777.020,966.020,017.0-20,920.020,920.0
Sacramento64.028,324.0-27,218.032.027,771.027,803.0
San Bernardino2,840.017,422.016,202.015,168.0946.716,264.017,210.7
San Diego6,467.029,940.0-27,553.03,233.528,746.531,980.0
San Francisco184.027,971.0-26,036.092.027,003.527,095.5
San Jose165.028,929.0-26,605.082.527,767.027,849.5
San Luis Obispo-17,690.017,042.016,362.0-17,031.317,031.3
San Marcos-11,049.0-9,952.0-10,500.510,500.5
Sonoma-9,040.0-8,375.0-8,707.58,707.5
Stanislaus58.08,824.0-8,071.029.08,447.58,476.5
Campus Total18,042423,80695,336390,8177,387.3407,093.3414,480.7
Summer Arts334.0---167.0-167.0
Intl Programs272.0512.0-505.0136.0508.5644.5
CalStateTEACH353.0637.0-644.0176.5640.5817.0
Grand Total19,001424,95595,336391,9667,866.8408,242.3416,109.2