College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2011-2012 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 7 - Non-Resident: Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) by Student Level, 2011-2012 College Year Non-Resident Only

Return to 2011-12 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 UndergraduateGraduate/Postbaccalaureate 
CampusLower
Division
Upper
Division
SubtotalPost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateSubtotalTotal
Bakersfield72.851.1123.90.21.99.611.8135.6
Channel Islands2.611.213.8--0.10.113.9
Chico254.7195.44500.21.782.984.7534.8
Dominguez Hills11.542.554-0.32828.482.3
East Bay275.8603.6879.40.89.1231.5241.41,120.8
Fresno102.5175.6278.12.24.8116.3123.3401.4
Fullerton108.3386.9495.20.15.7315.3321.1816.3
Humboldt64.699.7164.4-0.333.934.2198.6
Long Beach187.4604.7792.12.45.3225.2232.91,025
Los Angeles43.5214.4257.90.412.2201.7214.3472.2
Maritime Academy8.617.526.1-2.6-2.628.7
Monterey Bay5621771.80.47.39.486.4
Northridge497.4833.61,331.10.516.7306.4323.61,654.6
Pomona80.3367.8448.10.10.979.880.8528.9
Sacramento75169.1244.10.80.898.5100344.1
San Bernardino328.8238.7567.5-5.8130.6136.3703.8
San Diego678.5769.81,448.31.42.8310.4314.51,762.9
San Francisco272886.51,158.50.55.1382.1387.81,546.2
San Jose167.2420.9588.14.52.7646.3653.51,241.6
San Luis Obispo674.4560.61,2351.43.257.361.81,296.8
San Marcos30.790.5121.2-1.79.411.1132.3
Sonoma17.635.853.4-1.36.88.161.5
Stanislaus50.466.3116.7-1.813.915.7132.3
Campus Total4,060.56,863.310,923.717.187.13,293.13,397.314,321
Summer Arts1.3-1.3-0.40.10.51.8
Intl Programs-5.65.6----5.6
CalStateTEACH--------
Grand Total, Number4,061.86,868.910,930.617.187.53,293.23,397.814,328.4
Grand Total, Percent28.3%47.9%76.3%0.1%0.6%23.0%23.7%100%