College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2011-2012 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 28 - Non-Resident: Regular and Limited Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) by Student Level, 2011-12 Academic Year Non-Resident Only

Return to 2011-12 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateTotal
Bakersfield117.80.21.88.40.7-0.10.8129.7
Channel Islands13.5---0.3--0.113.9
Chico446.3-1.376.33.70.20.46.3534.5
Dominguez Hills50.5--24.53.5-0.33.682.3
East Bay7690.86.9199.76.2-0.415.2998.2
Fresno274.12497.740.20.818.5401.3
Fullerton481.5-4.5220.213.70.11.285.4806.6
Humboldt162.1-0.332.82.3--1.1198.6
Long Beach778.22.45185.513.9-0.339.31,024.7
Los Angeles233.30.311.2177.14.70.10.418.4445.5
Maritime Academy25.7-2.6-0.4---28.7
Monterey Bay76.61.80.46.4---0.685.7
Northridge1,303.50.513.9252.527.5-2.353.51,653.9
Pomona444-0.970.54.10.1-9.3528.9
Sacramento240.10.80.882.74.1--15.8344.1
San Bernardino558.6-4.2119.34-1.211.2698.4
San Diego1,372.81.22.2231.114.70.2-60.11,682.2
San Francisco1,137.60.5433420.8-1.142.11,540.3
San Jose565.43.91.9545.422.8-0.895.71,235.8
San Luis Obispo1,231.61.43.255.63.4--1.71,296.8
San Marcos118.6-1.58.32.6-0.21.1132.3
Sonoma52.9-1.34.50.5--2.361.5
Stanislaus112.2-1.511.34.5-0.31.8131.6
Campus Total10,565.915.673.32,743.9162.20.910483.814,055.6
Summer Arts---------
Intl Programs5-------5
CalStateTEACH---------
Grand Total10,570.915.673.32,743.9162.20.910483.814,060.6