College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2010-2011 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 31 - Non-Resident: Ratio of Regular and Limited Academic-Year Headcount Enrollment to Regular and Limited Academic-Year Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES), by Student Level, 2009 - 2010 Academic Year Non-Resident Only

Return to 2010-11 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
Graduate
Bakersfield0.9931.0711.0531.0173.235--2.222
Channel Islands1.121-1.8751.1435.000--3.652
Chico1.046-1.0711.1283.148-2.5002.364
Dominguez Hills1.079-1.3481.1464.062-3.6004.300
East Bay1.003-1.1561.2363.672-4.1673.064
Fresno1.0391.0231.0711.2133.2892.5005.0002.608
Fullerton1.1641.3041.3731.2232.9492.5003.7502.170
Humboldt0.9960.7791.5001.1053.0002.5002.5002.847
Long Beach1.1191.1741.4191.2423.3022.5002.6922.417
Los Angeles1.1021.4631.2531.1703.6893.0003.7503.167
Maritime Academy0.843-0.785-2.727---
Monterey Bay0.9771.0340.9781.4402.500-3.7502.400
Northridge1.1521.8751.1171.2473.268-2.9032.678
Pomona1.0871.5441.1541.2113.9413.7503.3333.817
Sacramento1.118-1.5521.2663.0615.0002.5814.537
San Bernardino1.0011.0711.6501.1784.0383.7503.3333.186
San Diego1.053-1.5001.1343.0142.5002.5002.696
San Francisco1.106-1.1961.1882.97115.0003.0002.396
San Jose1.1570.9281.3091.2542.8493.3333.0002.707
San Luis Obispo1.0241.3641.0871.0733.4463.000-2.540
San Marcos1.165-1.1871.2313.649--2.462
Sonoma1.040-1.3951.1455.000--2.625
Stanislaus1.081-1.2621.2002.812-3.0003.000
Campus Total1.0801.1311.2321.2103.1663.0543.0182.712
Summer Arts--------
Intl Programs1.000-------
CalStateTEACH--------
Grand Total1.0801.1311.2321.2103.1663.0543.0182.712
---------
---------