College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2010-2011 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 31: Ratio of Regular and Limited Academic-Year Headcount Enrollment to Regular and Limited Academic-Year Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES), by Student Level, 2009 - 2010 Academic Year

Return to 2010-11 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
Graduate
Bakersfield1.0221.1371.2271.1022.9793.1523.0352.492
Channel Islands1.0930.9651.3131.2232.7823.0823.0682.388
Chico1.0370.7691.1651.0502.9183.0913.1612.258
Dominguez Hills1.1601.0001.2821.0273.1063.6573.4012.742
East Bay1.0640.8951.1251.0813.5534.6873.4692.867
Fresno1.0861.1151.3081.0562.9122.9353.2072.268
Fullerton1.1510.9821.2711.1642.8442.6982.9862.196
Humboldt1.0400.7561.2340.9812.9672.7274.1882.585
Long Beach1.1211.1101.2741.1182.8842.8253.1852.305
Los Angeles1.1551.3421.3411.0863.4773.1573.5032.831
Maritime Academy0.779-0.760-3.293-2.500-
Monterey Bay0.9641.1091.1281.2433.3672.8243.5112.653
Northridge1.1631.2661.2241.0992.9172.7293.6262.256
Pomona1.1061.2881.3641.1603.5133.7933.5773.150
Sacramento1.1460.8341.1411.0972.8312.7652.9812.462
San Bernardino1.0871.1781.3511.1693.2953.1883.3862.908
San Diego1.0780.8371.2931.0712.8683.0223.3292.295
San Francisco1.1161.3431.3051.0813.0163.8123.2632.353
San Jose1.1531.1541.2711.0842.9353.0063.4922.436
San Luis Obispo1.0261.0101.2410.9593.1033.0884.0382.616
San Marcos1.1710.8831.1351.2672.9202.8552.8802.391
Sonoma1.0411.0431.4811.0783.3763.0383.0262.411
Stanislaus1.1261.3041.1751.1162.8933.0763.0482.326
Campus Total1.1061.0351.2381.0912.9742.9213.2912.408
Summer Arts--------
Intl Programs1.000-1.000-----
CalStateTEACH-1.487---3.017--
Grand Total1.1051.0651.2371.0912.9742.9223.2912.408
---------