College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2010-2011 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 28 - Non-Resident: Regular and Limited Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) by Student Level, 2010-11 Academic Year Non-Resident Only

Return to 2010-11 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateTotal
Bakersfield1010.91.311.51.1000.8116.6
Channel Islands11.600.30.90.400114.1
Chico445.802.374.52.700.211.2536.7
Dominguez Hills60.70315.71.600.8586.8
East Bay76309.8207.55.900.416.31,002.9
Fresno278.61.57.989.93.80.40.124.5406.7
Fullerton433.51.54.7234.317.60.20.997.3790
Humboldt182.21.30.32810.20.22.5215.7
Long Beach764.33.82.5197.214.20.41.3591,042.7
Los Angeles266.91.88.5221.95.40.20.232.4537.4
Maritime Academy24.303.200.400027.9
Monterey Bay64.511.53.10.200.30.471
Northridge1,116.60.515.7261.523.10161.41,479.8
Pomona413.11.51.487.35.20.10.211.5520.4
Sacramento222.20186.13.30.13.127.3343.1
San Bernardino407.90.69.1103.31.70.10.410.8533.8
San Diego1,21501.3224.514.40.20.4121.31,577.1
San Francisco1,144.9010343.420.70146.51,566.6
San Jose513.46.55543.822.80.30.5133.71,226
San Luis Obispo985.50.21.541.61.60.203.81,034.6
San Marcos11504.64.91.2001.6127.4
Sonoma57.201.412.70.1001.372.8
Stanislaus99.403.612.94.300.20.7121
Campus Total9,686.621.21002,806.3152.92.511.2670.313,450.9
Summer Arts---------
Intl Programs800000008
CalStateTEACH000000000
Grand Total9,694.621.21002,806.3152.92.511.2670.313,458.9
----------