College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2010-2011 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 1: Total Headcount Enrollment by Term, 2010-11 College Year

Return to 2010-11 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

CampusSummerFallWinterSpringAnnualized
Summer Term
Academic
Year
College
Year
Bakersfield7517,9317,6597,327250.37,6397,889.3
Channel Islands873,82803,73443.53,7813,824.5
Chico17915,989015,12589.515,55715,646.5
Dominguez Hills013,854013,533013,693.513,693.5
East Bay75212,88912,25412,376250.712,506.312,757
Fresno4820,932019,9682420,45020,474
Fullerton40535,590034,912202.535,25135,453.5
Humboldt07,90307,43407,668.57,668.5
Long Beach17433,416033,1328733,27433,361
Los Angeles42120,14218,92018,939140.319,333.719,474
Maritime Academy085608110833.5833.5
Monterey Bay424,79004,603214,696.54,717.5
Northridge20735,272032,514103.533,89333,996.5
Pomona020,74719,85919,718020,10820,108
Sacramento3827,033026,4871926,76026,779
San Bernardino2916,40015,88215,8809.716,05416,063.7
San Diego7,42030,016030,6463,71030,33134,041
San Francisco25429,718028,17712728,947.529,074.5
San Jose29829,076026,79614927,93628,085
San Luis Obispo018,36017,60917,017017,66217,662
San Marcos359,72209,64117.59,681.59,699
Sonoma08,39507,90708,1518,151
Stanislaus518,30508,15825.58,231.58,257
Campus Total11,191411,16492,183394,8355,270402,439.5407,709.5
Summer Arts379000189.50189.5
Intl Programs3595540554179.5554733.5
CalStateTEACH4826790626241652.5893.5
Grand Total12,411412,39792,183396,0155,880403,646409,526
--------