College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2009-2010 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 6 - Non-Resident: Headcount Enrollment by Student Level, 2009-10 College Year Non-Resident Only

Return to 2009-10 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 UndergraduateGraduate/Postbaccalaureate 
CampusLower
Division
Upper
Division
SubtotalPost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateSubtotalTotal
Bakersfield5046960.77.318.326.3122.3
Channel Islands3.569.5-1.51.5312.5
Chico265194459-8105.5113.5572.5
Dominguez Hills3073.5103.5-74350153.5
East Bay382494.7876.7-35387.7422.71,299.3
Fresno134205.5339.518187196535.5
Fullerton125.5506.56323.54.5540.5548.51,180.5
Humboldt112.599.52121.563441.5253.5
Long Beach209.5730.59404.56482492.51,432.5
Los Angeles125.3327452.34.326566596.31,048.7
Maritime Academy715.522.5-2-224.5
Monterey Bay562076-281086
Northridge360.51,0231,383.5-28.5543571.51,955
Pomona83.3464.3547.73.37.7151162709.7
Sacramento96.5197.5294310380.5393.5687.5
San Bernardino204.7173.7378.30.323217.3240.7619
San Diego639686.51,325.53.51.5931.5936.52,262
San Francisco5151,0801,595129.5601.56322,227
San Jose2145777913.520.51,324.51,348.52,139.5
San Luis Obispo450.7349.3800-2.746.749.3849.3
San Marcos387211018.51423.5133.5
Sonoma39.53776.51.51.514.517.594
Stanislaus35.371.1106.40.94.914.420.1126.5
Campus Total4,176.87,450.111,626.933.5251.56,612.46,897.418,524.3
Summer Arts10-10--0.50.510.5
Intl Programs3.53.57-0.5-0.57.5
CalStateTEACH--------
Grand Total, Number4,190.37,453.611,643.933.52526,612.96,898.418,542.3
Grand Total, Percent22.6%40.2%62.8%0.2%1.4%35.7%37.2%100%