College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2009-2010 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 34 - Non-Resident: Ratio of Regular and Limited Annualized Headcount Enrollment to Regular and Limited Annualized Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) by Student Level, Summer 2009 Non-Resident Only

Return to 2009-10 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateTotal
Bakersfield1.375-1.250-3.000--2.4001.755
Channel Islands---------
Chico----4.321-5.000-4.332
Dominguez Hills1.250--0.9232.692--2.5711.832
East Bay1.083-1.1541.3213.750-3.7503.6161.244
Fresno1.364---3.409--4.0003.212
Fullerton1.667--1.2503.463-5.0002.8993.096
Humboldt---------
Long Beach1.627--1.2243.993--3.2003.042
Los Angeles1.2341.8751.3191.2533.6593.7504.5003.3671.583
Maritime Academy---------
Monterey Bay---------
Northridge1.625-1.250-3.691-3.5293.0723.036
Pomona---0.857----0.857
Sacramento1.250---3.6217.500-6.5005.090
San Bernardino1.271-1.3641.1953.523-3.7502.9271.587
San Diego1.591--1.4573.3082.5005.0003.7872.953
San Francisco1.4551.3641.4521.3333.089-2.8383.0962.397
San Jose1.800--1.1673.9252.5003.3333.2823.312
San Luis Obispo1.585---3.919---1.977
San Marcos--1.667-4.500--2.6672.975
Sonoma----5.000--4.0004.444
Stanislaus1.875---3.333--12.0002.816
Campus Total1.2951.5311.2631.2673.4993.0883.4923.4382.313
Summer Arts----4.478--4.0004.452
Intl Programs2.143---2.500-3.750-2.647
CalStateTEACH---------
Grand Total1.2961.5311.2631.2673.5093.0883.5003.4392.321