College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2009-2010 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 33.1 - Non-Resident: Regular and Limited Annualized Headcount Enrollment by Student Level Summer 2009 Non-Resident Only

Return to 2009-10 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateTotal
Bakersfield3.7-0.3-2.3--0.77
Channel Islands---------
Chico----26.5-0.5-27
Dominguez Hills1.5--27--1.512
East Bay114-5.3248.3-1.314.7167.7
Fresno1---20--122
Fullerton1.5--2.568-0.536108.5
Humboldt---------
Long Beach23--2.594.5--24144
Los Angeles47.70.32.731.313.30.3126122.7
Maritime Academy---------
Monterey Bay---------
Northridge17.5-1.5-93.5-416132.5
Pomona---0.3----0.3
Sacramento0.5---10.50.5-2637.5
San Bernardino25.7-1.315.711.7-1.31065.7
San Diego25--9.594.50.50.595225
San Francisco61.50.51.57.5167.5-3.540.5282.5
San Jose3--3.564.51284.5158.5
San Luis Obispo19.3---9.7---29
San Marcos--0.5-1.5--13
Sonoma----0.5--0.51
Stanislaus2---4--0.56.5
Campus Total346.80.813.298.8697.82.314.7377.81,552.3
Summer Arts----10--0.510.5
Intl Programs0.5---0.5-0.5-1.5
CalStateTEACH---------
Grand Total347.30.813.298.8708.32.315.2378.31,564.3