College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2009-2010 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 30.1 - Non-Resident: Regular and Limited Headcount Enrollment by Student Level, 2009-10 Academic Year Non-Resident Only

Return to 2009-10 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateTotal
Bakersfield85.30.74.716.34.7-2.31.3115.3
Channel Islands8.5---1-1.51.512.5
Chico423.5-5.5769-229.5545.5
Dominguez Hills86.5-4138.5-326.5141.5
East Bay738.7-25309.315.7-3.339.71,131.7
Fresno3000.57119.518.50.5166.5513.5
Fullerton51033.5290.552.50.50.5211.51,072
Humboldt2071.5532.55-11.5253.5
Long Beach7774.54.532945.5-1.5126.51,288.5
Los Angeles3713.719.736620.3-2.7142.7926
Maritime Academy22.5-2-----24.5
Monterey Bay76-26.5---1.586
Northridge1,195-1935877.5-41691,822.5
Pomona525.33.37.3117.722.3-0.333709.3
Sacramento27228.5197.5110.51.5157650
San Bernardino335.30.317.71585.7-2.733.7553.3
San Diego1,1583-45048-13772,037
San Francisco1,309-23.5441570.51112.51,944.5
San Jose6542.51480769.5-4.5429.51,981
San Luis Obispo764-2.735.77--11820.3
San Marcos103.51885--5130.5
Sonoma74.51.50.5111.5-1393
Stanislaus84.90.93.510.415.5-1.43.5120
Campus Total10,081.628.4187.54,152.9500.6236.21,982.816,972
Summer Arts---------
Intl Programs6-------6
CalStateTEACH---------
Grand Total10,087.628.4187.54,152.9500.6236.21,982.816,978