College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2009-2010 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 29: Regular and Limited Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) as a Percentage of Total FTES, by Student Level, 2009-10 Academic Year

Return to 2009-10 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateTotal
Bakersfield81.626%3.937%2.263%8.632%1.636%0.245%0.338%1.324%100%
Channel Islands90.875%3.119%1.774%0.267%2.941%0.164%0.375%0.486%100%
Chico91.276%2.291%0.860%3.410%1.069%0.045%0.152%0.897%100%
Dominguez Hills69.887%1.314%4.070%11.364%7.501%0.142%1.151%4.573%100%
East Bay77.502%1.150%3.862%14.430%1.452%0.006%0.240%1.358%100%
Fresno85.021%2.483%0.612%7.831%1.813%0.127%0.170%1.942%100%
Fullerton82.477%2.314%0.528%5.777%4.615%0.155%0.160%3.973%100%
Humboldt89.612%2.115%1.307%5.409%0.811%0.026%0.202%0.518%100%
Long Beach82.782%2.204%0.529%7.688%2.802%0.479%0.178%3.339%100%
Los Angeles76.499%1.786%1.978%14.380%2.369%0.192%0.339%2.458%100%
Maritime Academy97.130%-2.592%-0.252%-0.026%-100%
Monterey Bay92.814%2.214%0.679%2.313%0.734%0.353%0.319%0.574%100%
Northridge81.678%1.620%0.813%7.388%3.927%0.529%0.350%3.695%100%
Pomona91.134%1.511%0.453%4.290%1.388%0.090%0.034%1.100%100%
Sacramento82.052%2.800%1.521%7.500%3.018%0.064%0.283%2.762%100%
San Bernardino83.098%3.017%1.248%9.274%1.405%0.248%0.198%1.512%100%
San Diego82.765%2.600%0.115%8.547%1.859%0.136%0.074%3.904%100%
San Francisco80.656%0.217%0.944%11.648%3.275%0.047%0.227%2.986%100%
San Jose76.701%1.984%0.662%11.579%3.643%0.258%0.181%4.991%100%
San Luis Obispo94.332%0.708%0.023%4.323%0.349%0.006%0.010%0.248%100%
San Marcos86.473%4.538%1.015%1.791%3.723%0.184%0.195%2.082%100%
Sonoma88.732%3.763%0.646%4.258%0.888%0.133%0.197%1.383%100%
Stanislaus77.163%3.678%1.205%4.753%8.391%0.892%0.504%3.414%100%
Campus Total83.248%2.092%1.020%7.822%2.730%0.200%0.227%2.662%100%
Summer Arts---------
Intl Programs97.869%-0.853%1.279%----100%
CalStateTEACH-98.465%---1.535%--100%
Grand Total83.159%2.221%1.018%7.800%2.722%0.201%0.226%2.654%100%