College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2008-2009 | Budget Office | CSU
*

Table 34: Ratio of Regular and Limited Annualized Headcount Enrollment to Regular and Limited Annualized Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) by Student Level, Summer 2008

Return to 2008-09 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateTotal
Bakersfield1.3391.2800.9181.1883.0233.6942.9872.4381.880
Channel Islands---------
Chico1.6481.7801.6351.4124.0024.1023.6002.7573.554
Dominguez Hills1.5031.5601.7650.8643.1514.0244.1612.7462.393
East Bay1.1790.9861.1161.1113.5264.6873.5192.8921.355
Fresno1.7811.4412.0001.4333.3473.1014.0912.6702.798
Fullerton1.4271.7651.4921.3703.1123.9853.3152.7312.572
Humboldt1.6671.2502.1431.5003.4707.5005.4553.1072.712
Long Beach1.5761.2361.4351.1293.7684.0214.1262.8402.955
Los Angeles1.2261.4241.3961.1903.3963.6723.6402.8961.469
Maritime Academy---------
Monterey Bay1.8881.6721.6670.7753.7813.9753.7506.0002.232
Northridge1.5101.8091.2731.3273.3733.1783.3222.4972.600
Pomona1.4531.4131.6361.2143.6573.8423.8513.2321.931
Sacramento1.4801.7651.2021.1613.2013.8503.4523.1252.665
San Bernardino1.3531.4301.4031.2593.2933.4033.5802.8101.708
San Diego1.5191.241-1.2883.5063.8793.4093.1002.633
San Francisco1.5021.4771.6141.0603.1223.8183.4092.6892.455
San Jose1.6811.7011.7551.0063.2143.1403.2622.7502.813
San Luis Obispo1.6041.5411.6671.2063.4733.0003.5292.6921.885
San Marcos1.8091.4171.7051.4173.5753.2933.1293.1022.664
Sonoma1.8291.6381.6670.9894.0673.3334.1842.9782.925
Stanislaus1.6802.1431.7821.5003.5564.1883.3743.0953.022
Campus Total1.3921.3661.3301.1543.3533.6393.5102.7972.268
Summer Arts----3.7975.0004.0284.0003.871
Intl Programs----2.500---2.500
CalStateTEACH-1.449---2.857--1.454
Grand Total1.3921.4011.3301.1543.3553.6373.5392.7982.264