College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2008-2009 | Budget Office | CSU
*

Table 33.2: ALL State University Fee Waivers
Regular and Limited Annualized Headcount Enrollment by Student Level Summer 2008

Return to 2008-09 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateTotal
Bakersfield--0.3-----0.3
Channel Islands---------
Chico1.5---18.5--2.522.5
Dominguez Hills0.50.5-1.590.53.51025.5
East Bay190.30.71.740.314.731.7
Fresno2---4.5--0.57
Fullerton10-0.5250.5-2.58.574
Humboldt1-0.5-9.5-1.5113.5
Long Beach11.50.5-560.51.5618103
Los Angeles36.70.335.3270.32.77.382.7
Maritime Academy---------
Monterey Bay------0.5-0.5
Northridge7.50.50.50.540.52.59.512.574
Pomona250.7-3.721.70.32962.3
Sacramento9.5-0.50.546-4.51172
San Bernardino31.70.34.75.729-4.77.383.3
San Diego520.5-2.5149.50.51.515.5222
San Francisco200.50.5244-512.584.5
San Jose1.5--0.522-1.5934.5
San Luis Obispo6.7-0.30.37--0.314.7
San Marcos61--20-0.51.529
Sonoma---0.53-126.5
Stanislaus3-0.5-10.50.52.50.517.5
Campus Total2455.21231.7576.76.550.3133.71,061
Summer Arts----4-1.50.56
Intl Programs---------
CalStateTEACH---------
Grand Total2455.21231.7580.76.551.8134.21,067