College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2008-2009 | Budget Office | CSU
*

Table 30.1: Regular and Limited Headcount Enrollment by Student Level, 2008-09 Academic Year

Return to 2008-09 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateTotal
Bakersfield5,542.3279.7310.3592.3363.749.7121.3276.77,536
Channel Islands3,066.510781.52428120.532.5323,645
Chico14,727.5281.5198.5525527.518.573329.516,681
Dominguez Hills6,806.5272.5395.51,1322,452.584.5321.51,412.512,877.5
East Bay9,515147.7655.71,865606.73.316954413,506.3
Fresno16,7685031561,5631,765.5105.5122.5846.521,830
Fullerton26,146.57091891,796.55,651.5127.51522,608.537,380.5
Humboldt6,457124.5124366.5268.522041147,660.5
Long Beach27,670.5782.51492,338.52,500.54121552,359.536,367.5
Los Angeles13,644.3381.3653.32,570.71,488.7105.72891,093.320,226.3
Maritime Academy762.5-24.5-39.5---826.5
Monterey Bay3,56891.554161.514155.553.5724,197
Northridge26,305.5404.5347.52,0222,967.54774092,235.535,168.5
Pomona17,831348.7129835923.37133.363220,803.3
Sacramento20,438.55804781,891.52,589.5592941,661.527,992
San Bernardino12,813375.36121,590.771179217695.717,093.7
San Diego26,451.5690672,6941,566.5188.580.52,49834,236
San Francisco21,726.5158.5490.52,8052,129.583.52221,74129,356.5
San Jose21,872.5604.53323,481.52,3002222153,07332,100.5
San Luis Obispo17,571.314314684.722510.37.3116.318,772
San Marcos7,055295.511718363036.5483678,732
Sonoma7,165.5371.569.5365.5265.560.5422688,608
Stanislaus5,292.8199274.2344.51,118.593.6196.2491.58,010.2
Campus Total319,197.87,850.65,922.129,832.331,512.82,365.63,457.723,468423,606.9
Summer Arts---------
Intl Programs592-312----607
CalStateTEACH-718---10.5--728.5
Grand Total319,789.88,568.65,925.129,844.331,512.82,376.13,457.723,468424,942.4