College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2007-2008 | Budget Office | CSU
*

Table 6 - Non-Resident: Headcount Enrollment by Student Level, 2007-08 College Year Non-Resident Only

Return to 2007-08 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 UndergraduateGraduate/Postbaccalaureate 
CampusLower
Division
Upper
Division
SubtotalPost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateSubtotalTotal
Bakersfield37.030.367.33.74.718.026.393.7
Channel Islands4.54.08.5 0.53.03.512.0
Chico247.0156.5403.50.516.0149.0165.5569.0
Dominguez Hills17.055.072.016.05.037.058.0130.0
East Bay354.7278.0632.70.726.7253.3280.7913.3
Fresno136.5266.5403.00.511.0283.0294.5697.5
Fullerton120.0672.5792.55.54.0482.0491.51,284.0
Humboldt73.598.0171.51.55.032.038.5210.0
Long Beach330.0890.51,220.511.014.5502.5528.01,748.5
Los Angeles153.0371.7524.72.732.7474.3509.71,034.3
Maritime Academy20.030.050.0 3.0 3.053.0
Monterey Bay69.516.586.03.01.59.013.599.5
Northridge349.5973.01,322.52.040.0408.5450.51,773.0
Pomona136.3665.0801.32.79.7108.0120.3921.7
Sacramento95.5156.0251.52.09.5329.0340.5592.0
San Bernardino108.3115.0223.32.725.0223.0250.7474.0
San Diego528.5603.01,131.57.58.5970.0986.02,117.5
San Francisco371.01,003.51,374.55.059.5611.5676.02,050.5
San Jose212.5611.5824.011.549.51,632.51,693.52,517.5
San Luis Obispo489.7250.3740.02.310.730.043.0783.0
San Marcos43.572.5116.01.510.09.020.5136.5
Sonoma56.049.0105.05.04.513.523.0128.0
Stanislaus19.931.851.61.05.02.78.660.3
Campus Total3,973.47,400.111,373.588.2356.36,580.87,025.318,398.8
Summer Arts12.0 12.0 1.0 1.013.0
Intl Programs 6.06.0    6.0
CalStateTEACH   1.5  1.51.5
Grand Total, Number3,985.47,406.111,391.589.7357.36,580.87,027.818,419.3
Grand Total, Percent21.6%40.2%61.8%0.5%1.9%35.7%38.2%100.0%