College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2007-2008 | Budget Office | CSU
*

Table 31 - Resident: Ratio of Regular and Limited Academic-Year Headcount Enrollment to Regular and Limited Academic-Year Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) Rebenched, by Student Level, 2007 - 2008 Academic Year Resident Only

Return to 2007-08 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
Graduate
Bakersfield1.0341.1581.1071.1062.9903.0443.0882.460
Channel Islands1.0971.0611.2461.5172.8942.9253.0132.241
Chico1.0330.7541.1501.0262.9902.9033.2862.323
Dominguez Hills1.1621.1041.2821.0213.0733.3193.0632.574
East Bay1.0630.8671.0761.0733.5633.7503.4772.864
Fresno1.0611.1411.2991.0233.5872.9213.0002.280
Fullerton1.1420.9811.2961.1283.2162.9813.0972.263
Humboldt1.0230.7541.2420.9353.6233.9134.7012.501
Long Beach1.1261.1301.3311.1132.9412.9343.2282.352
Los Angeles1.1351.3111.3751.1063.3933.4513.5212.805
Maritime Academy0.7830.0000.8540.0005.1350.00015.0000.000
Monterey Bay0.9811.0881.1561.0913.3173.0263.9892.864
Northridge1.1541.2611.3051.0732.9792.8833.2942.261
Pomona1.1181.3531.3791.1613.6213.6103.7723.152
Sacramento1.1120.9371.0511.0323.3312.7763.1922.418
San Bernardino1.1011.2051.3181.1723.2613.3193.4472.982
San Diego1.0950.9031.2971.0662.9043.1082.9812.274
San Francisco1.1171.0461.2561.0903.0322.9593.1912.400
San Jose1.1201.1611.2391.0423.0132.8683.1052.426
San Luis Obispo1.0471.0751.1190.9713.2523.7503.7742.632
San Marcos1.1400.8771.4291.2772.9402.7063.1012.484
Sonoma1.0301.1521.2961.1673.4243.5243.2172.522
Stanislaus1.0061.0581.1470.9891.7271.9822.3881.977
Campus Total1.0981.0551.2171.0763.0552.9613.2052.416
Summer Arts0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Intl Programs1.0000.0001.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
CalStateTEACH0.0001.4510.0000.0000.0002.5000.0000.000
Grand Total1.0981.0791.2161.0763.0552.9603.2052.416