Students Faculty & Staff Teaching & Learning Administration Alumni, Parents & Donors Business, Community, & Government News and Events The California State University Home Page
 
Table 6
Headcount Enrollment by Student Level, 2000-01 College Year
UndergraduateGraduate/Postbaccalaureate
Lower  Upper  Postbac-
Division Division SubtotalcalaureateGraduateSubtotalTotal
Bakersfield1,581.03,296.34,877.31,264.0476.31,740.36,617.7
Chico4,909.58,871.513,781.01,062.5944.52,007.015,788.0
Dominguez Hills1,771.55,879.57,651.02,380.52,678.55,059.012,710.0
Fresno5,692.59,423.015,115.52,078.51,846.53,925.019,040.5
Fullerton7,717.515,864.523,582.01,848.53,361.55,210.028,792.0
Hayward2,443.78,097.310,541.01,436.72,467.73,904.314,445.3
Humboldt2,064.04,865.06,929.0553.0477.51,030.57,959.5
Long Beach8,215.016,200.524,415.52,301.03,408.05,709.030,124.5
Los Angeles4,201.711,157.015,358.73,177.33,672.76,850.022,208.7
Maritime Academy281.5300.0581.515.0 -15.0596.5
Monterey Bay945.51,341.52,287.0165.586.5252.02,539.0
Northridge6,663.515,948.522,612.03,557.03,016.56,573.529,185.5
Pomona6,711.711,344.718,056.31,309.31,163.02,472.320,528.7
Sacramento5,583.514,761.520,345.02,284.53,335.55,620.025,965.0
San Bernardino3,308.36,832.710,141.02,456.72,319.34,776.014,917.0
San Diego9,004.517,786.026,790.51,756.04,351.06,107.032,897.5
San Francisco5,962.514,182.520,145.02,051.54,424.06,475.526,620.5
San Jose6,218.013,888.520,106.51,876.04,186.06,062.026,168.5
San Luis Obispo6,247.710,208.016,455.7354.7758.71,113.317,569.0
San Marcos1,388.03,596.04,984.0812.5426.01,238.56,222.5
Sonoma2,299.53,815.56,115.0703.0460.01,163.07,278.0
Stanislaus1,606.93,560.75,167.61,167.6451.21,618.76,786.4
Campus Total94,817.4201,220.7296,038.134,611.244,310.878,922.1374,960.2
Summer Arts29.064.593.556.04.560.5154.0
International Program128.0365.5493.513.010.023.0516.5
CalStateTEACH - - -631.5 -631.5631.5
Grand Total, Number94,974.4201,650.7296,625.135,311.744,325.379,637.1376,262.2
Grand Total, Percent25.2%53.6%78.8%9.4%11.8%21.2%100.0%
Note:  The figures presented on this page may not sum to totals due to rounding.


Download Table 6 in Excel
BACK