The CSU CCCT for College Year 1997-98
Last Update: 08/27/98
Download this document in Word

THE CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY, CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY COLLEGE TRANSFERS BY ETHNICITY, COLLEGE YEAR 1997-98 CSU-ANALYTIC STUDIES
WHITE
AFRICANAMERICANASIANMEXICANOTHERPACIFICNON-NON-RES
AMERICANINDIANAMERICANFILIPINOAMERICANLATINOISLANDERLATINOUNKNOWNALIENTOTAL
COMMUNITY COLLEGES
ALAMEDA261707143127233175
ALLAN HANCOCK5514646142134393268
AMERICAN RIVER371363185828458717211991
ANTELOPE VALLEY30510717161121471255
BAKERSFIELD2616175147360384645700
BARSTOW1010720133128
BUTTE8191013214342710519638
CABRILLO8315255130162587323
CANADA2074198274217144
CANYONS40141025243189605334
CERRITOS37888251987641225526639
CERRO COSO4301421286049
CHABOT4681425857441220611323709
CHAFFEY43446231203602227524593
CITRUS1210429692701514440404
COASTLINE40261420376888
COLUMBIA211182174190109
COMPTON7911136804122144
CONTRA COSTA4723017229046263202
COSUMNES RIVER328731629166208568452
CRAFTON HILLS23732975138281223
CUESTA52117655275439979681
CUYAMACA7435134297320167
THE CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY, CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY COLLEGE TRANSFERS BY ETHNICITY, COLLEGE YEAR 1997-98 CSU-ANALYTIC STUDIES
WHITE
AFRICANAMERICANASIANMEXICANOTHERPACIFICNON-NON-RES
AMERICANINDIANAMERICANFILIPINOAMERICANLATINOISLANDERLATINOUNKNOWNALIENTOTAL
COMMUNITY COLLEGES
CYPRESS13314634582532445613595
DE ANZA431233989653917342142341122
DESERT837565122136236267
DIABLO VALLEY3791048441499521157161027
EAST LOS ANGELES73924373580173450638
EL CAMINO12461302611261623911328845
EVERGREEN VALLEY8215626459250352335
FEATHER RIVER10103112811046
FOOTHILL1516715252101506526385
FRESNO CITY572412014200464467192341158
FULLERTON247139281554934401107962
GAVILAN0162596169356185
GLENDALE7153264649216113334512
GOLDEN WEST772199261822045513560
GROSSMONT16748137634744414361849
HARTNELL94141810115295306294
IMPERIAL VALLEY301120819030141277
INDIAN VALLEY00000001001
IRVINE VALLEY23556131311604631330
KINGS RIVER6514810390165600370
LAKE TAHOE1000210357046
LANEY82195977136226266
LAS POSITAS COLLEGE7147661105261164
THE CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY, CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY COLLEGE TRANSFERS BY ETHNICITY, COLLEGE YEAR 1997-98 CSU-ANALYTIC STUDIES
WHITE
AFRICANAMERICANASIANMEXICANOTHERPACIFICNON-NON-RES
AMERICANINDIANAMERICANFILIPINOAMERICANLATINOISLANDERLATINOUNKNOWNALIENTOTAL
COMMUNITY COLLEGES
LASSEN6310207376062
LONG BEACH CITY57511134903762127514641
LOS ANGELES CITY893712064971495037481
LOS ANGELES HARBOR462181374123644115288
LOS ANGELES MISSION30246013022206130
LOS ANGELES PIERCE25898182948126613225650
LOS ANGELES SOUTHWEST1122207302121141
LOS ANGELES TRADE- TECH551171673618182206
LOS ANGELES VALLEY29958138258120813310601
LOS MEDANOS13510162011164261167
MARIN619057089466169
MENDOCINO3400124064210108
MERCED15238673172164585380
MERRITT43121553022190119
MIRA COSTA15710638161233466378
MISSION7314214178253206272
MODESTO10732131001783841086685
MONTEREY PENINSULA982611875783215199
MOORPARK711359343013461044581
MT. SAN ANTONIO459234522116142348651987
MT. SAN JACINTO84432681109190182
THE CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY, CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY COLLEGE TRANSFERS BY ETHNICITY, COLLEGE YEAR 1997-98 CSU-ANALYTIC STUDIES
WHITE
AFRICANAMERICANASIANMEXICANOTHERPACIFICNON-NON-RES
AMERICANINDIANAMERICANFILIPINOAMERICANLATINOISLANDERLATINOUNKNOWNALIENTOTAL
COMMUNITY COLLEGES
NAPA VALLEY1225132761112454227
OHLONE1369239311161798312472
ORANGE COAST8112501965304487120371031
OXNARD71317734128103147
PALO VERDE00002001104
PALOMAR201437279438752513919920
PASADENA58134041146554154119951013
PORTERVILLE218554406371145
RANCHO SANTIAGO00302001118
REDWOODS415641992265693396
RIO HONDO72636187320342530386
RIVERSIDE CITY44125126952933059131687
SACRAMENTO CITY721017920772422708735776
SADDLEBACK1110388272744138119638
SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY53927496203107474370
SAN DIEGO CITY55346145614297664357
SAN DIEGO EVENING00001000102
SAN DIEGO MESA351699556933633514220810
SAN DIEGO MIRAMAR103293215111115474267
SAN FRANCISCO406443492760317810684996
SAN JOAQUIN DELTA301312031130243332978788
SAN JOSE CITY16510855117166243296
SAN MATEO13111542143871668115492
SANTA ANA COLLEGE83163111302501944744625
THE CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY, CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY COLLEGE TRANSFERS BY ETHNICITY, COLLEGE YEAR 1997-98 CSU-ANALYTIC STUDIES
WHITE
AFRICANAMERICANASIANMEXICANOTHERPACIFICNON-NON-RES
AMERICANINDIANAMERICANFILIPINOAMERICANLATINOISLANDERLATINOUNKNOWNALIENTOTAL
COMMUNITY COLLEGES
SANTA BARBARA CITY32185331521915810337
SANTA MONICA646711953533212124124729
SANTA ROSA8112383625951013411775
SANTIAGO CANYON COLLEGE10102004008
SEQUOIAS105194106160209621432
SHASTA1127313101303521403
SIERRA1419173322215001194731
SISKIYOUS3220511397464
SKYLINE1505548937590449312
SOLANO414204718154159494361
SOUTHWESTERN261218828525696717626
TAFT1001220234437
VENTURA195221697101190614425
VICTOR VALLEY1127222140124340216
VISTA20121330137050
WEST HILLS51332021327276
WEST LOS ANGELES127116417103253711251
WEST VALLEY6128614352602839711570
YUBA272444883174421313
TOTAL24425656085162662012263261183416287147545546



BACK to the CSU ASD page